Based on last 50 matches in "Slovenia. 3. SNL - West", up to 05/16/2026
To build a prediction for the Vrhnika - Sencur match, scheduled for 16 May 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Vrhnika have played 50 matches, in which they won 28 of them, drew 11 times and lost 11 matches. Sencur, having played 50 matches, won 25 times, drew 8 matches and lost 17 defeats. In the league, Vrhnika average 1.8 goals scored per game and 0.9 conceded. Sencur average 1.8 scored and 1.4 conceded. These sides last met on 1 November 2025 at Sencur's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Vrhnika wins by more than 1 goal in 4 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)3.69
Vrhnika wins at home by more than 1 goal in 4 out of 5 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)3.69
Vrhnika does not concede in 10 out of 17 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.784
Vrhnika does not concede at home in 6 out of 9 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.784
In 4 last matches, Vrhnika won the first half.
1st Half - W12.59
In 6 last home matches, Vrhnika won the first half.
1st Half - W12.59
In 4 last matches, Vrhnika won the second half.
2nd Half - W12.265
In 4 out of last 5 home matches, Vrhnika won the second half.
2nd Half - W12.265
Vrhnika won in 9 out of 11 last matches.
W12.064
Vrhnika won in 6 home matches straight.
W12.064
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Vrhnika value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
29 / 33


1.264
12 / 13


1.685
Win Or Defeat
10 / 11


1.31
3 / 4


1.31
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
33 / 50


1.72
Both Teams To Score (No)
27 / 50


1.96
3 / 5


1.96
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
56% (28)


2.064
Draws
22% (11)


3.2
Defeats
22% (11)


3.51
Wins Or Draws
78% (39)


1.264
Wins Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.31
Draws Or Defeats
44% (22)


1.685