Based on last 50 matches in "France. Premiere Ligue Women", up to 10/31/2025
To build a prediction for the Marseille W - Strasbourg W match, scheduled for 31 October 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Marseille W have played 50 matches, in which they won 10 of them, drew 3 times and lost 37 matches. Strasbourg W, having played 27 matches, won 4 times, drew 10 matches and lost 13 defeats. In the league, Marseille W average 0.9 goals scored per game and 2.6 conceded. Strasbourg W average 1.1 scored and 1.7 conceded. These sides last met on 27 April 2024 at Strasbourg W's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 11 out of 13 last matches, Marseille W lost the first half.
1st Half - W23.496
In 5 last home matches, Marseille W lost the first half.
1st Half - W23.496
In 6 out of last 10 away matches involving Strasbourg W, a draw was recorded.
X3.44
In 9 out of 11 last matches involving Marseille W, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)3.425
Marseille W lost in 31 out of 37 last matches.
W22.92
Marseille W lost at home in 8 matches straight.
W22.92
Marseille W concedes over 1 goal in 14 out of 16 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)2.784
Marseille W concedes over 1 goal in 8 home matches straight.
IT2O (1.5)2.784
In 19 out of 21 last matches involving Marseille W, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)2.01
In 10 out of 11 last matches of Marseille W at home, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)2.01
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Marseille W value is better - Strasbourg W value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
23 / 26


2.92
Win Or Defeat
37 / 37


1.29
Draw Or Defeat
15 / 16


1.584
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Marseille W
Strasbourg W
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
20% (10)


2.295
Draws
6% (3)


3.44
Defeats
74% (37)


2.92
Wins Or Draws
26% (13)


1.38
Wins Or Defeats
94% (47)


1.29
Draws Or Defeats
80% (40)


1.584