Based on last 50 matches in "England. National League North", up to 08/25/2025
To build a prediction for the Spennymoor - Macclesfield match, scheduled for 25 August 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Spennymoor have played 50 matches, in which they won 24 of them, drew 13 times and lost 13 matches. Macclesfield, having played 4 matches, won 2 times, drew 1 match and lost 1 defeat. In the league, Spennymoor average 1.6 goals scored per game and 1.1 conceded. Macclesfield average 1.8 scored and 1.3 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
Spennymoor wins by more than 1 goal in 5 out of 10 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)4.65
Spennymoor does not concede in 9 out of 15 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)3.34
Spennymoor won in 5 out of 6 last matches.
W12.33
Spennymoor won in 7 out of last 10 home matches.
W12.33
In 13 out of 16 last matches involving Spennymoor, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.136
In 7 out of last 9 home matches, Spennymoor scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.93
Spennymoor concedes under 2 goals in 25 out of 31 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.48
Spennymoor concedes under 2 goals in 15 out of last 17 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.48
Spennymoor does not lose at home in 16 out of 18 last matches.
1X1.39
24 out of 26 last matches involving Spennymoor did not end in a draw.
121.26
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Spennymoor value is better - Macclesfield value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
5 / 6


2.33
Win Or Draw
6 / 7


1.39
3 / 4


1.52
Win Or Defeat
24 / 26


1.26
3 / 4


1.26
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 4


1.615
Both Teams To Score (No)
13 / 16


2.136
Win To Nil (Yes)
9 / 15


4.1
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
6


1.26
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
1


1.615
4


1.615
Team outcomes
Spennymoor
Macclesfield
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
48% (24)


2.33
Draws
26% (13)


3.42
Defeats
26% (13)


2.72
Wins Or Draws
74% (37)


1.39
Wins Or Defeats
74% (37)


1.26
Draws Or Defeats
52% (26)


1.52