Based on last 50 matches in "Montenegro. Prva Crnogorska Liga", up to 10/01/2025
To build a prediction for the Buducnost - Jezero match, scheduled for 1 October 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Buducnost have played 50 matches, in which they won 31 of them, drew 10 times and lost 9 matches. Jezero, having played 50 matches, won 15 times, drew 16 matches and lost 19 defeats. In the league, Buducnost average 2.2 goals scored per game and 0.9 conceded. Jezero average 1.1 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 3 August 2025 at Jezero's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 last matches, Jezero won the second half.
2nd Half - W24.77
In 4 out of last 5 away matches, Jezero won the second half.
2nd Half - W24.77
In 4 out of last 6 away matches involving Jezero, a draw was recorded.
X4.12
Buducnost scores over 2 goals in 14 out of 28 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)3.195
Buducnost scores over 2 goals in 7 out of last 13 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)3.195
In 8 last matches, Jezero scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.62
In last 5 away matches, Jezero scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.62
In 11 out of 14 last matches, Buducnost concedes from Jezero in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.62
In 7 last matches at home, Buducnost concedes from Jezero in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.62
Buducnost wins by more than 1 goal in 23 out of 42 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)2.395
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Buducnost value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
27 / 31


1.15
13 / 15


2.25
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
20 / 30


2.09
7 / 9


2.09
Both Teams To Score (No)
8 / 15


1.66
2 / 4


1.66
Win To Nil (Yes)
2 / 4


9.8
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
62% (31)


1.58
Draws
20% (10)


4.12
Defeats
18% (9)


4.89
Wins Or Draws
82% (41)


1.15
Wins Or Defeats
80% (40)


1.2
Draws Or Defeats
38% (19)


2.25