Based on last 50 matches in "Germany. Regionalliga West", up to 08/16/2025
To build a prediction for the Dusseldorf II - Bocholt match, scheduled for 16 August 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Dusseldorf II have played 50 matches, in which they won 19 of them, drew 13 times and lost 18 matches. Bocholt, having played 50 matches, won 19 times, drew 14 matches and lost 17 defeats. In the league, Dusseldorf II average 1.5 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Bocholt average 1.9 scored and 1.6 conceded. These sides last met on 6 December 2024 at Bocholt's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Dusseldorf II wins by more than 1 goal in 5 out of 9 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)5.25
Bocholt scores over 2 goals in 6 out of 8 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)3.45
Bocholt scores over 2 goals in 8 out of last 15 away matches.
IT2O (2.5)3.45
In 5 out of last 7 away matches, Bocholt won the first half.
1st Half - W22.74
In 7 out of 9 last matches where Dusseldorf II played at home, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.624
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Bocholt won the second half.
2nd Half - W22.5
In 5 out of 6 last matches involving Dusseldorf II and Bocholt against each other, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.3
Dusseldorf II concedes under 2 goals in 21 out of 25 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.85
Bocholt scores over 1 goal in 8 matches straight.
IT2O (1.5)1.85
Dusseldorf II concedes under 2 goals in 12 out of last 14 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.85
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Dusseldorf II value is better - Bocholt value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
3 / 4


2.687
Win Or Draw
4 / 4


1.53
5 / 6


1.37
Win Or Defeat
8 / 9


1.21
7 / 8


1.21
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 5


1.42
22 / 30


1.42
Both Teams To Score (No)
10 / 17


2.624
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
38% (19)


2.687
Draws
26% (13)


3.6
Defeats
36% (18)


2.23
Wins Or Draws
64% (32)


1.53
Wins Or Defeats
74% (37)


1.21
Draws Or Defeats
62% (31)


1.37