Based on last 50 matches in "Germany. Regionalliga West", up to 11/28/2025
To build a prediction for the Rodinghausen - Paderborn II match, scheduled for 28 November 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Rodinghausen have played 50 matches, in which they won 20 of them, drew 11 times and lost 19 matches. Paderborn II, having played 50 matches, won 18 times, drew 13 matches and lost 19 defeats. In the league, Rodinghausen average 1.5 goals scored per game and 1.4 conceded. Paderborn II average 1.8 scored and 1.4 conceded. These sides last met on 9 May 2025 at Rodinghausen's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Rodinghausen lost the first half.
1st Half - W23.485
In 4 last home matches, Rodinghausen lost the first half.
1st Half - W23.485
In 5 out of last 8 away matches involving Paderborn II, a draw was recorded.
X3.35
In 6 last matches involving Rodinghausen, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.875
Rodinghausen concedes over 1 goal in 5 out of 6 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)2.4
Rodinghausen scores over 1 goal in 5 matches straight.
IT1O (1.5)2.11
In 6 last matches, Rodinghausen concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.06
In 6 last matches involving Rodinghausen, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.77
In 5 last matches, Rodinghausen scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.65
Paderborn II does not win away in 14 out of 15 last matches.
1X1.35
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Rodinghausen value is better - Paderborn II value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
3 / 4


1.51
Win Or Defeat
9 / 9


1.23
5 / 6


1.23
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5 / 5


1.61
Both Teams To Score (No)
19 / 34


2.13
4 / 6


2.13
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
3


2.787
Draw Or Defeat
3


1.51
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5


1.61
1


1.61
Team outcomes
Rodinghausen
Paderborn II
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
40% (20)


2.25
Draws
22% (11)


3.35
Defeats
38% (19)


2.787
Wins Or Draws
62% (31)


1.35
Wins Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.23
Draws Or Defeats
60% (30)


1.51