Based on last 50 matches in "Germany. Regionalliga West", up to 02/28/2026
To build a prediction for the Rodinghausen - FC Gutersloh match, scheduled for 28 February 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Rodinghausen have played 50 matches, in which they won 19 of them, drew 12 times and lost 19 matches. FC Gutersloh, having played 50 matches, won 28 times, drew 12 matches and lost 10 defeats. In the league, Rodinghausen average 1.6 goals scored per game and 1.5 conceded. FC Gutersloh average 1.9 scored and 1.2 conceded. These sides last met on 12 September 2025 at FC Gutersloh's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
FC Gutersloh wins away by more than 1 goal in 9 out of 16 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)5.3
Rodinghausen concedes over 2 goals in 5 out of 9 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)4.85
Rodinghausen concedes over 2 goals in 5 out of last 7 home matches.
IT2O (2.5)4.85
FC Gutersloh does not concede in 9 out of 17 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)4.05
FC Gutersloh does not concede away in 9 out of 16 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)4.05
In 5 out of 9 last matches involving FC Gutersloh, a draw was recorded.
X3.32
In 4 out of last 7 away matches involving FC Gutersloh, a draw was recorded.
X3.32
In 7 out of 9 last matches, Rodinghausen lost the second half.
2nd Half - W22.875
In 9 out of 12 last matches involving Rodinghausen, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.56
In 5 out of 7 last matches of Rodinghausen at home, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.56
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Rodinghausen value is better - FC Gutersloh value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
13 / 15


1.24
Draw Or Defeat
8 / 9


1.47
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
9 / 11


1.51
Both Teams To Score (No)
21 / 40


2.338
11 / 17


2.338
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
3


1.24
Both Teams To Score (No)
5


2.338
Team outcomes
Rodinghausen
FC Gutersloh
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
38% (19)


2.34
Draws
24% (12)


3.32
Defeats
38% (19)


2.6
Wins Or Draws
62% (31)


1.38
Wins Or Defeats
76% (38)


1.24
Draws Or Defeats
62% (31)


1.47