Based on last 50 matches in "Switzerland. Promotion League", up to 03/21/2026
To build a prediction for the Zurich II - Biel match, scheduled for 21 March 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Zurich II have played 50 matches, in which they won 19 of them, drew 12 times and lost 19 matches. Biel, having played 50 matches, won 30 times, drew 7 matches and lost 13 defeats. In the league, Zurich II average 1.8 goals scored per game and 1.7 conceded. Biel average 2.2 scored and 1.4 conceded. These sides last met on 6 September 2025 at Biel's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Biel wins by more than 1 goal in 6 out of 9 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)3.28
In 5 out of 7 last matches involving Biel, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.83
Biel scores over 2 goals in 11 out of 21 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.75
Biel scores over 2 goals in 9 out of last 20 away matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.75
In 16 out of 21 last matches involving Biel, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.01
In 8 out of 11 last matches of Biel away, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.01
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving Zurich II and Biel against each other, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.01
Biel scores over 1 goal in 16 out of 19 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)1.65
Biel scores over 1 goal in 9 out of last 11 away matches.
IT2O (1.5)1.65
In 5 last matches, Biel scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.6
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Zurich II value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
4 / 5


3.095
Win Or Draw
5 / 6


1.67
9 / 9


1.28
Win Or Defeat
6 / 7


1.19
25 / 28


1.19
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
34 / 46


1.36
17 / 21


1.36
Both Teams To Score (No)
2 / 4


2.819
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
38% (19)


3.095
Draws
24% (12)


3.68
Defeats
38% (19)


1.972
Wins Or Draws
62% (31)


1.67
Wins Or Defeats
76% (38)


1.19
Draws Or Defeats
62% (31)


1.28