Based on last 50 matches in "Switzerland. Promotion League", up to 05/09/2026
To build a prediction for the Zurich II - Vevey match, scheduled for 9 May 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Zurich II have played 50 matches, in which they won 17 of them, drew 12 times and lost 21 matches. Vevey, having played 50 matches, won 8 times, drew 11 matches and lost 31 defeats. In the league, Zurich II average 1.5 goals scored per game and 1.7 conceded. Vevey average 1.2 scored and 2.7 conceded. These sides last met on 31 October 2025 at Vevey's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 last home matches, Zurich II lost the first half.
1st Half - W28.95
Zurich II scores under 2 goals in 7 out of 8 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)4.15
Zurich II scores under 2 goals in 9 out of last 10 home matches.
IT1U (1.5)4.15
In 5 last matches involving Vevey, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.61
In 5 last matches of Vevey away, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.61
Vevey concedes over 2 goals in 19 out of 31 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.55
Vevey concedes over 2 goals in 9 away matches straight.
IT1O (2.5)1.55
In 10 out of 14 last matches, Vevey lost the first half.
1st Half - W11.54
In 11 last away matches, Vevey lost the first half.
1st Half - W11.54
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Vevey lost the second half.
2nd Half - W11.34
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Zurich II value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
23 / 27


1.148
Win Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.047
15 / 16


1.047
Draw Or Defeat
7 / 8


4.2
31 / 32


1.01
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
33 / 50


1.59
33 / 50


1.59
Both Teams To Score (No)
5 / 7


2.171
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
3


1.047
3


1.047
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
34% (17)


1.148
Draws
24% (12)


6.35
Defeats
42% (21)


12
Wins Or Draws
58% (29)


1.01
Wins Or Defeats
76% (38)


1.047
Draws Or Defeats
66% (33)


4.2