Based on last 50 matches in "Iceland. Division 1", up to 08/30/2025
To build a prediction for the Volsungur - Grindavik match, scheduled for 30 August 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Volsungur have played 19 matches, in which they won 5 of them, drew 4 times and lost 10 matches. Grindavik, having played 50 matches, won 15 times, drew 12 matches and lost 23 defeats. In the league, Volsungur average 1.7 goals scored per game and 2.5 conceded. Grindavik average 1.8 scored and 2.5 conceded. These sides last met on 20 June 2025 at Grindavik's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Grindavik lost in 9 out of 12 last matches.
W12.04
In 11 out of 15 last matches involving Volsungur, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.81
In 18 out of 24 last matches involving Grindavik, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.81
Volsungur does not win in 9 out of 10 last matches.
2X1.73
In 21 out of 24 last matches, Grindavik concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.61
In 12 out of 14 last away matches, Grindavik concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.61
In 5 last matches, Volsungur concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.545
Grindavik concedes over 1 goal in 12 matches straight.
IT1O (1.5)1.545
Grindavik concedes over 1 goal in 5 away matches straight.
IT1O (1.5)1.545
In 10 out of last 13 away matches, Grindavik scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.545
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Volsungur value is better - Grindavik value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
11 / 12


1.225
Draw Or Defeat
9 / 10


1.73
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
17 / 18


1.32
37 / 50


1.32
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 7


3.216
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
4 / 7


5
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
3


1.225
1


1.225
Draw Or Defeat
5


1.73
3


1.355
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5


1.32
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 19
Wins
26% (5)


2.04
Draws
21% (4)


3.98
Defeats
53% (10)


3.04
Wins Or Draws
47% (9)


1.355
Wins Or Defeats
79% (15)


1.225
Draws Or Defeats
74% (14)


1.73