Based on last 50 matches in "Portugal. Liga Portugal 2", up to 10/04/2025
To build a prediction for the Chaves - Vizela match, scheduled for 4 October 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Chaves have played 50 matches, in which they won 22 of them, drew 15 times and lost 13 matches. Vizela, having played 50 matches, won 27 times, drew 17 matches and lost 6 defeats. In the league, Chaves average 1.3 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. Vizela average 1.7 scored and 0.8 conceded. These sides last met on 4 April 2025 at Chaves's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of 7 last matches involving Chaves, a draw was recorded.
X3.06
In 5 out of 9 last matches involving Chaves and Vizela against each other, a draw was recorded.
X3.06
In 4 out of last 5 away matches, Vizela won the second half.
2nd Half - W23.04
Vizela won in 15 out of 21 last matches.
W22.7
Vizela won in 8 out of last 10 away matches.
W22.7
In 7 out of 8 last matches involving Chaves, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.68
In 6 last matches of Chaves at home, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.68
Vizela concedes under 2 goals in 13 matches straight.
IT1U (1.5)1.46
Vizela concedes under 2 goals in 9 away matches straight.
IT1U (1.5)1.46
Vizela does not lose over last 26 matches.
2X1.44
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
7 / 7


1.42
27 / 28


1.44
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 6


1.83
10 / 15


1.83
Both Teams To Score (No)
14 / 25


1.891
3 / 5


1.891
Win To Nil (Yes)
3 / 5


4.45
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
44% (22)


2.62
Draws
30% (15)


3.06
Defeats
26% (13)


2.7
Wins Or Draws
74% (37)


1.42
Wins Or Defeats
70% (35)


1.33
Draws Or Defeats
56% (28)


1.44