Based on last 50 matches in "Belgium. Challenger Pro League", up to 02/08/2026
To build a prediction for the Beveren - Lommel SK match, scheduled for 8 February 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Beveren have played 50 matches, in which they won 32 of them, drew 12 times and lost 6 matches. Lommel SK, having played 50 matches, won 19 times, drew 12 matches and lost 19 defeats. In the league, Beveren average 1.7 goals scored per game and 0.9 conceded. Lommel SK average 1.5 scored and 1.5 conceded. These sides last met on 6 November 2025 at Lommel SK's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Lommel SK won in 6 out of 8 last matches.
W24.6
Lommel SK scores over 1 goal in 9 out of 11 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)3.46
Lommel SK scores over 1 goal in 10 out of last 12 away matches.
IT2O (1.5)3.46
In 11 out of 14 last matches, Lommel SK scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.625
In 8 out of last 10 away matches, Lommel SK scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.625
In 9 out of last 12 away matches, Lommel SK scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.195
In 6 last matches, Beveren concedes from Lommel SK in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.195
In 5 last matches at home, Beveren concedes from Lommel SK in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.195
In 13 out of 15 last matches involving Beveren, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.795
In 11 out of 14 last matches involving Lommel SK, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.795
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Beveren value is better - Lommel SK value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
35 / 36


1.165
Win Or Defeat
7 / 7


1.22
8 / 9


1.22
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
13 / 15


1.795
11 / 14


1.795
Both Teams To Score (No)
26 / 48


1.904
2 / 4


1.904
Win To Nil (Yes)
11 / 25


2.71
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
7


1.65
Win Or Defeat
7


1.22
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
64% (32)


1.65
Draws
24% (12)


3.88
Defeats
12% (6)


4.6
Wins Or Draws
88% (44)


1.165
Wins Or Defeats
76% (38)


1.22
Draws Or Defeats
36% (18)


2.12