Based on last 50 matches in "Germany. 3. Liga", up to 01/31/2026
To build a prediction for the Energie Cottbus - Hoffenheim II match, scheduled for 31 January 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Energie Cottbus have played 50 matches, in which they won 25 of them, drew 11 times and lost 14 matches. Hoffenheim II, having played 21 matches, won 9 times, drew 4 matches and lost 8 defeats. In the league, Energie Cottbus average 1.7 goals scored per game and 1.5 conceded. Hoffenheim II average 2 scored and 1.6 conceded. These sides last met on 22 August 2025 at Hoffenheim II's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Energie Cottbus scores over 2 goals in 7 out of 14 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.875
Energie Cottbus scores over 2 goals in 5 out of last 8 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.875
In 5 out of 7 last matches involving Energie Cottbus, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.04
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving Hoffenheim II, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.04
In 6 out of 8 last matches of Energie Cottbus at home, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.04
In 6 out of 7 last matches of Hoffenheim II away, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.04
Energie Cottbus won in 7 out of last 9 home matches.
W11.97
In 10 out of 11 last matches, Energie Cottbus concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.64
In 5 out of 6 last home matches, Energie Cottbus concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.64
Energie Cottbus scores over 1 goal in 8 out of last 9 home matches.
IT1O (1.5)1.63
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Energie Cottbus value is better - Hoffenheim II value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
6 / 7


1.285
Win Or Defeat
15 / 17


1.194
8 / 9


1.194
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.68
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
20 / 25


1.38
15 / 20


1.38
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
3


1.285
Win Or Defeat
1


1.194
3


1.194
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
7


1.38
1


1.38
Team outcomes
Energie Cottbus
Hoffenheim II
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
50% (25)


1.97
Draws
22% (11)


3.7
Defeats
28% (14)


3.11
Wins Or Draws
72% (36)


1.285
Wins Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.194
Draws Or Defeats
50% (25)


1.68