Based on last 50 matches in "Spain. Primera RFEF - Group 2", up to 04/12/2026
To build a prediction for the Hercules - Sanluqueno match, scheduled for 12 April 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Hercules have played 50 matches, in which they won 16 of them, drew 14 times and lost 20 matches. Sanluqueno, having played 50 matches, won 13 times, drew 14 matches and lost 23 defeats. In the league, Hercules average 1.2 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Sanluqueno average 0.9 scored and 1.4 conceded. These sides last met on 13 December 2025 at Sanluqueno's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
In 15 out of last 19 home matches involving Hercules, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.365
In 7 last matches of Sanluqueno away, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.832
Hercules does not concede at home in 11 out of 19 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.62
Sanluqueno does not score away in 11 out of 16 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.62
In 11 out of 15 last matches where Hercules played at home, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.496
In 7 last matches where Sanluqueno played away, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.496
In 14 out of 15 last matches of Hercules at home, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.335
In 14 last matches of Sanluqueno away, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.335
Sanluqueno lost away in 11 out of 13 last matches.
W11.296
14 out of 15 last matches involving Sanluqueno did not end in a draw.
121.15
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Hercules value is better - Sanluqueno value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


1.296
Win Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.15
14 / 15


1.15
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 4


1.035
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 5


1.496
23 / 36


1.496
Win To Nil (Yes)
2 / 4


1.86
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
11 / 24


1.86
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
4


1.15
Draw Or Defeat
1


3.368
4


1.035
Both Teams To Score (No)
2


1.496
3


1.496
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
32% (16)


1.296
Draws
28% (14)


5.12
Defeats
40% (20)


9.7
Wins Or Draws
60% (30)


1.035
Wins Or Defeats
72% (36)


1.15
Draws Or Defeats
68% (34)


3.368