Based on last 50 matches in "Bosnia and Herzegovina. WWIN Liga BiH", up to 08/30/2025
To build a prediction for the Velez Mostar - Posusje match, scheduled for 30 August 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Velez Mostar have played 50 matches, in which they won 18 of them, drew 16 times and lost 16 matches. Posusje, having played 50 matches, won 15 times, drew 13 matches and lost 22 defeats. In the league, Velez Mostar average 1.4 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Posusje average 1 scored and 1.1 conceded. These sides last met on 16 April 2025 at Posusje's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of last 9 home matches involving Velez Mostar, a draw was recorded.
X3.78
Velez Mostar concedes in 9 out of 10 last matches.
IT2O (0.5)1.833
Velez Mostar does not concede at home from Posusje in 6 out of 9 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.833
In 5 last matches at home, Velez Mostar won the second half against Posusje.
2nd Half - W11.81
Posusje lost in 6 out of 8 last matches.
W11.54
Velez Mostar won against Posusje at home in 5 matches straight.
W11.54
Posusje does not lose by more than 1 goal in 18 out of 19 last matches.
H2 (+1.5)1.46
In 5 last matches at home, Velez Mostar scores against Posusje in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.46
In 15 last matches involving Posusje, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.26
In 11 last matches involving Velez Mostar and Posusje against each other, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.26
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Velez Mostar value is better - Posusje value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
6 / 8


1.54
Draw Or Defeat
8 / 8


1.084
Both Teams To Score (No)
27 / 49


1.672
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
2 / 4


2.33
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
3


1.22
Draw Or Defeat
2


2.32
8


1.084
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
36% (18)


1.54
Draws
32% (16)


3.78
Defeats
32% (16)


5.95
Wins Or Draws
68% (34)


1.084
Wins Or Defeats
68% (34)


1.22
Draws Or Defeats
64% (32)


2.32