Based on last 50 matches in "Slovenia. 2. SNL", up to 10/04/2025
To build a prediction for the Beltinci - NK Jesenice match, scheduled for 4 October 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Beltinci have played 50 matches, in which they won 20 of them, drew 10 times and lost 20 matches. NK Jesenice, having played 8 matches, won 1 time, drew 2 matches and lost 5 defeats. In the league, Beltinci average 1.5 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. NK Jesenice average 1.1 scored and 1.9 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of 7 last matches of Beltinci at home, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.22
Beltinci wins by more than 1 goal in 4 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)1.76
In 5 last matches, Beltinci won the first half.
1st Half - W11.67
In 12 out of 14 last matches involving Beltinci, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.495
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving NK Jesenice, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.495
In 6 out of 7 last matches of Beltinci at home, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.495
In 5 last matches, Beltinci scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.445
In 5 out of 6 last matches, NK Jesenice concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.445
Beltinci scores over 1 goal in 5 matches straight.
IT1O (1.5)1.33
NK Jesenice concedes over 1 goal in 5 out of 6 last matches.
IT1O (1.5)1.33
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Beltinci value is better - NK Jesenice value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
4 / 4


1.296
Defeats
5 / 6


1.296
Win Or Draw
7 / 7


1.048
Win Or Defeat
4 / 4


1.14
6 / 7


1.14
Draw Or Defeat
7 / 8


1.048
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
13 / 20


2.02
4 / 5


2.02
Both Teams To Score (No)
26 / 48


1.74
4 / 8


1.74
Win To Nil (Yes)
4 / 4


2.1
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
4


1.296
Defeats
4


1.296
Win Or Draw
7


1.048
Draw Or Defeat
6


1.048
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


2.02
Both Teams To Score (No)
4


1.74
Win To Nil (Yes)
4


2.1
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
40% (20)


1.296
Draws
20% (10)


5.32
Defeats
40% (20)


9.04
Wins Or Draws
60% (30)


1.048
Wins Or Defeats
80% (40)


1.14
Draws Or Defeats
60% (30)


3.368