Based on last 50 matches in "Austria. Karnten", up to 09/28/2025
To build a prediction for the Asko Kottmannsdorf - Volkermarkt match, scheduled for 28 September 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Asko Kottmannsdorf have played 50 matches, in which they won 14 of them, drew 13 times and lost 23 matches. Volkermarkt, having played 50 matches, won 25 times, drew 11 matches and lost 14 defeats. In the league, Asko Kottmannsdorf average 1.3 goals scored per game and 2 conceded. Volkermarkt average 2.2 scored and 1.5 conceded. These sides last met on 8 May 2025 at Volkermarkt's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Volkermarkt wins by more than 1 goal in 8 out of 12 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)2.65
Volkermarkt wins away by more than 1 goal in 5 out of 6 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)2.65
Volkermarkt scores over 2 goals in 9 out of 12 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.55
Volkermarkt scores over 2 goals in 5 out of last 6 away matches.
IT2O (2.5)2.55
In 8 out of 9 last matches, Volkermarkt concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)2.02
In 7 last away matches, Volkermarkt concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)2.02
In 9 out of 12 last matches involving Volkermarkt, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.98
In 5 out of 6 last matches of Volkermarkt away, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.98
In 10 out of 14 last matches, Volkermarkt won the second half.
2nd Half - W21.97
In 6 out of last 7 away matches, Volkermarkt won the second half.
2nd Half - W21.97
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Asko Kottmannsdorf value is better - Volkermarkt value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
9 / 12


1.68
Win Or Draw
6 / 7


1.98
13 / 14


1.175
Win Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.164
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.98
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
11 / 15


1.41
16 / 19


1.41
Streaks
No streaks h2h found. Try changing the filters
Team outcomes
Asko Kottmannsdorf
Volkermarkt
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
28% (14)


3.935
Draws
26% (13)


4
Defeats
46% (23)


1.68
Wins Or Draws
54% (27)


1.98
Wins Or Defeats
74% (37)


1.164
Draws Or Defeats
72% (36)


1.175