Based on last 50 matches in "Austria. Regionalliga East", up to 06/06/2026
To build a prediction for the Retz - Favoritner match, scheduled for 6 June 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Retz have played 31 matches, in which they won 3 of them, drew 8 times and lost 20 matches. Favoritner, having played 50 matches, won 15 times, drew 9 matches and lost 26 defeats. In the league, Retz average 0.7 goals scored per game and 2 conceded. Favoritner average 1.3 scored and 1.8 conceded. These sides last met on 20 November 2025 at Favoritner's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Retz does not score in 11 out of 19 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)3.35
Retz does not score at home in 6 out of 9 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)3.35
In 6 out of 9 last matches involving Retz, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.694
In 7 out of 9 last matches where Retz played at home, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.694
Favoritner scores under 2 goals in 19 out of last 23 away matches.
IT2U (1.5)2.35
Favoritner does not win away in 17 out of 20 last matches.
1X2.11
Retz lost in 6 out of 8 last matches.
W21.59
Retz scores under 2 goals in 17 out of 20 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.55
Retz scores under 2 goals in 8 out of last 9 home matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.55
Favoritner concedes away in 19 out of 20 last matches.
IT1O (0.5)1.28
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Favoritner value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
6 / 8


1.59
Win Or Defeat
8 / 9


1.099
31 / 34


1.099
Draw Or Defeat
28 / 31


1.195
Both Teams To Score (No)
12 / 19


2.694
6 / 9


2.694
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
13 / 30


3.58
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
1


1.099
11


1.099
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


2.694
Win To Nil (Yes)
3


3.58
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 31
Wins
10% (3)


3.685
Draws
26% (8)


4.95
Defeats
65% (20)


1.59
Wins Or Draws
35% (11)


2.11
Wins Or Defeats
74% (23)


1.099
Draws Or Defeats
90% (28)


1.195