Based on last 50 matches in "Poland. Division 2", up to 11/02/2025
To build a prediction for the Podhale Nowy Targ - Hutnik Krakow match, scheduled for 2 November 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Podhale Nowy Targ have played 17 matches, in which they won 6 of them, drew 9 times and lost 2 matches. Hutnik Krakow, having played 50 matches, won 18 times, drew 11 matches and lost 21 defeats. In the league, Podhale Nowy Targ average 1.2 goals scored per game and 0.9 conceded. Hutnik Krakow average 1.4 scored and 1.7 conceded. These sides last met on 28 January 2025 at Hutnik Krakow's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 out of last 6 home matches involving Podhale Nowy Targ, a draw was recorded.
X3.68
In 11 out of 13 last matches involving Podhale Nowy Targ, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)2.15
In 6 last matches of Podhale Nowy Targ at home, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)2.15
Podhale Nowy Targ scores under 2 goals in 12 out of 13 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.95
Hutnik Krakow concedes over 1 goal in 5 away matches straight.
IT1O (1.5)1.75
In last 5 home matches, Podhale Nowy Targ scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.69
In 5 last away matches, Hutnik Krakow concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.69
In 6 last matches, Podhale Nowy Targ scores against Hutnik Krakow in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.69
In 13 out of 16 last matches, Hutnik Krakow concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.48
In 7 out of 8 last away matches, Hutnik Krakow concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.48
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Podhale Nowy Targ value is better - Hutnik Krakow value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
4 / 5


1.67
Win Or Draw
15 / 17


1.141
Draw Or Defeat
8 / 9


1.141
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
10 / 14


1.59
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 5


2.188
Win To Nil (Yes)
2 / 5


3.1
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
3


1.98
6


1.141
Team outcomes
Podhale Nowy Targ
Hutnik Krakow
H2H
Based on number of matches: 17
Wins
35% (6)


1.67
Draws
53% (9)


3.68
Defeats
12% (2)


4.325
Wins Or Draws
88% (15)


1.141
Wins Or Defeats
47% (8)


1.19
Draws Or Defeats
65% (11)


1.98