Based on last 50 matches in "Northern Ireland. NIFL Championship", up to 11/29/2025
To build a prediction for the Armagh - H&W Welders match, scheduled for 29 November 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Armagh have played 50 matches, in which they won 11 of them, drew 12 times and lost 27 matches. H&W Welders, having played 50 matches, won 25 times, drew 10 matches and lost 15 defeats. In the league, Armagh average 1.4 goals scored per game and 2.1 conceded. H&W Welders average 1.9 scored and 1.3 conceded. These sides last met on 8 August 2025 at H&W Welders's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 out of last 5 away matches, H&W Welders lost the first half.
1st Half - W111.3
Armagh concedes over 2 goals from H&W Welders in 5 out of 6 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)1.65
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Armagh lost the first half to H&W Welders.
1st Half - W21.49
In 7 out of 8 last matches of H&W Welders away, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.36
In 6 last matches involving Armagh and H&W Welders against each other, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.36
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Armagh concedes from H&W Welders in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.32
Armagh concedes over 1 goal in 6 out of 7 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)1.25
Armagh concedes over 1 goal from H&W Welders in 5 out of 6 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)1.25
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Armagh concedes from H&W Welders in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.19
In 31 out of 34 last matches involving Armagh, over over 1 goal were scored.
TO (1.5)1.12
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- H&W Welders value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
6 / 7


1.114
Win Or Defeat
10 / 11


1.037
Draw Or Defeat
6 / 7


1.017
3 / 4


4.7
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
29 / 44


2.08
11 / 15


2.08
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 5


1.643
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
3


1.017
Win Or Defeat
8


1.037
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4


2.08
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


1.643
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
22% (11)


14.7
Draws
24% (12)


6.8
Defeats
54% (27)


1.114
Wins Or Draws
46% (23)


4.7
Wins Or Defeats
76% (38)


1.037
Draws Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.017