Based on last 50 matches in "Northern Ireland. NIFL Premiership", up to 01/23/2026
To build a prediction for the Coleraine - Glenavon match, scheduled for 23 January 2026, several key factors could influence the outcome. Coleraine have played 50 matches, in which they won 25 of them, drew 9 times and lost 16 matches. Glenavon, having played 50 matches, won 13 times, drew 6 matches and lost 31 defeats. In the league, Coleraine average 1.7 goals scored per game and 1.1 conceded. Glenavon average 1 scored and 1.6 conceded. These sides last met on 31 October 2025 at Coleraine's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 9 out of 11 last matches involving Glenavon, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.97
In 8 out of 10 last matches where Coleraine played at home, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.97
Coleraine scores over 2 goals in 5 out of last 8 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.95
Glenavon concedes over 2 goals in 4 out of last 7 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.95
Coleraine wins by more than 1 goal in 9 out of 16 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)1.63
Coleraine wins at home by more than 1 goal in 4 matches straight.
H1 (-1.5)1.63
In 5 out of last 6 away matches, Glenavon lost the first half.
1st Half - W11.58
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Coleraine won the first half against Glenavon.
1st Half - W11.58
In 9 out of 11 last matches involving Glenavon, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.44
In 9 out of 10 last matches of Coleraine at home, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.44
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Coleraine value is better - Glenavon value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
20 / 24


1.174
Win Or Defeat
30 / 33


1.053
28 / 28


1.053
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.018
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
9 / 11


1.97
Both Teams To Score (No)
22 / 43


1.733
29 / 50


1.733
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
2 / 4


19
17 / 35


1.94
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
3


1.174
Win Or Defeat
10


1.053
28


1.053
Draw Or Defeat
3


1.018
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
50% (25)


1.174
Draws
18% (9)


6.2
Defeats
32% (16)


11.1
Wins Or Draws
68% (34)


1.018
Wins Or Defeats
82% (41)


1.053
Draws Or Defeats
50% (25)


3.94