Based on last 50 matches in "Mexico. Liga MX", up to 09/27/2025
To build a prediction for the Club America - UNAM Pumas match, scheduled for 27 September 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Club America have played 50 matches, in which they won 27 of them, drew 15 times and lost 8 matches. UNAM Pumas, having played 50 matches, won 18 times, drew 13 matches and lost 19 defeats. In the league, Club America average 1.8 goals scored per game and 0.8 conceded. UNAM Pumas average 1.3 scored and 1.3 conceded. These sides last met on 22 February 2025 at UNAM Pumas's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 out of 7 last matches involving UNAM Pumas, a draw was recorded.
X3.955
Club America wins at home by more than 1 goal in 8 out of 15 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)2.867
Club America does not concede at home in 10 out of 15 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.301
Club America does not concede from UNAM Pumas in 8 out of 15 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.301
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Club America won the second half.
2nd Half - W12.162
UNAM Pumas concedes under 2 goals in 7 out of 8 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.88
Club America scores under 2 goals against UNAM Pumas in 9 out of 11 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)1.88
In 8 out of 11 last matches where Club America played at home, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.871
In 11 out of 15 last matches involving Club America and UNAM Pumas, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.871
In 12 out of 15 last matches where UNAM Pumas played away, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.85
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Club America value is better - UNAM Pumas value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
9 / 10


1.184
7 / 8


2.139
Win Or Defeat
6 / 7


1.242
3 / 4


1.242
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
7 / 10


1.85
Both Teams To Score (No)
16 / 25


1.871
22 / 42


1.871
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.85
Team outcomes
Club America
UNAM Pumas
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
54% (27)


1.723
Draws
30% (15)


3.955
Defeats
16% (8)


4.605
Wins Or Draws
84% (42)


1.184
Wins Or Defeats
70% (35)


1.242
Draws Or Defeats
46% (23)


2.139