To build a prediction for the Slovakia - Israel match, scheduled for 10 June 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Slovakia have played 47 matches, in which they won 19 of them, drew 15 times and lost 13 matches. Israel, having played 50 matches, won 19 times, drew 11 matches and lost 20 defeats. In the league, Slovakia average 1.3 goals scored per game and 0.9 conceded. Israel average 1.5 scored and 1.7 conceded. These sides last met on 13 October 2020 at Slovakia's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Match Tips
49 place in ranking
Кубок nb-bet 10.06.25 02:42
+116.2%

Both Teams To Score - Yes
1.86In this match, in my opinion, I would even say that I am leaning more toward an Israel win. But I will not guess the winner; instead, I will choose both teams to score today. The attacking line works well for both teams, so we can reasonably expect a high-scoring match.
999+ place in ranking
Кубок nb-bet 10.06.25 05:49
Both Teams To Score - Yes
1.86Friendly match. Neutral venue. Both teams play quite well in attack. Basically, the most optimal option is to take Both Teams to Score. I think Slovakia will manage to overcome Israel after all. I don't think there will be a goal fest. But Slovakia will play well enough to win 2-1.
960 place in ranking
Кубок nb-bet 10.06.25 02:06
-28.2%

International friendly matches. Slovakia has started conceding a lot and making mistakes in defense. Israel generally plays attacking football; in their last matches, they scored 8 goals and conceded 6 goals. Their last three games went over the total and both teams scored. We expect goals.
Pre-Match Facts
Israel concedes over 2 goals in 5 out of 10 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)5.73
In 5 last matches involving Slovakia, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.096
In 19 out of 24 last away matches, Israel concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)2.09
In 22 out of 28 last matches involving Israel, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.84
Slovakia concedes under 2 goals in 18 out of 23 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.45
Israel scores under 2 goals in 12 out of 16 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.45
Israel scores in 12 out of 13 last matches.
IT2O (0.5)1.416
11 out of 12 last matches involving Israel did not end in a draw.
121.325
Slovakia does not lose by more than 1 goal in 38 last matches.
H1 (+1.5)1.112
Slovakia does not lose at home by more than 1 goal in 21 matches straight.
H1 (+1.5)1.112
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Slovakia value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
3 / 4


3.08
Win Or Draw
4 / 5


1.625
Win Or Defeat
4 / 4


1.325
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
34 / 47


1.84
Both Teams To Score (No)
24 / 44


1.984
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
4


1.325
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.84
Both Teams To Score (No)
3


1.984
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 47
Wins
40% (19)


2.32
Draws
32% (15)


3.43
Defeats
28% (13)


3.08
Wins Or Draws
72% (34)


1.385
Wins Or Defeats
68% (32)


1.325
Draws Or Defeats
60% (28)


1.625