Based on last 50 matches in "Croatia. Prva NL", up to 06/01/2025
To build a prediction for the Vukovar 1991 - Opatija match, scheduled for 1 June 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Vukovar 1991 have played 50 matches, in which they won 28 of them, drew 15 times and lost 7 matches. Opatija, having played 50 matches, won 23 times, drew 13 matches and lost 14 defeats. In the league, Vukovar 1991 average 1.7 goals scored per game and 0.7 conceded. Opatija average 1.3 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 28 November 2024 at Opatija's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Vukovar 1991 scores over 2 goals in 4 out of 6 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)4.57
In 4 out of last 5 away matches, Opatija won the second half.
2nd Half - W24.06
Opatija scores over 1 goal in 7 out of 8 last matches.
IT2O (1.5)4.02
Opatija won in 10 out of 12 last matches.
W23.98
Opatija won in 5 away matches straight.
W23.98
Opatija does not concede in 12 out of 18 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)3.76
Opatija does not concede away in 6 out of 8 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)3.76
Vukovar 1991 wins by more than 1 goal in 7 out of 12 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)3.46
Vukovar 1991 wins at home by more than 1 goal in 5 out of 6 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)3.46
In 5 last matches, Opatija scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.395
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Vukovar 1991 value is better - Opatija value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
10 / 12


1.936
10 / 12


3.98
Win Or Draw
20 / 21


1.23
30 / 31


1.816
Win Or Defeat
11 / 12


1.31
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3 / 4


2.112
3 / 4


2.112
Both Teams To Score (No)
22 / 32


1.675
12 / 18


1.675
Win To Nil (Yes)
16 / 32


3
6 / 12


7
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
56% (28)


1.936
Draws
30% (15)


3.312
Defeats
14% (7)


3.98
Wins Or Draws
86% (43)


1.23
Wins Or Defeats
70% (35)


1.31
Draws Or Defeats
44% (22)


1.816