Based on last 50 matches in "China. League Two", up to 04/05/2025
To build a prediction for the Hubei Istar - Shanxi Chongde Ronghai match, scheduled for 5 April 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Hubei Istar have played 50 matches, in which they won 14 of them, drew 11 times and lost 25 matches. Shanxi Chongde Ronghai, having played 30 matches, won 5 times, drew 9 matches and lost 16 defeats. In the league, Hubei Istar average 1.1 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Shanxi Chongde Ronghai average 0.8 scored and 1.8 conceded. These sides last met on 20 June 2024 at Shanxi Chongde Ronghai's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Hubei Istar lost the first half.
1st Half - W24.74
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Hubei Istar concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.57
In 6 last home matches, Hubei Istar concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.57
In 6 out of 8 last matches, Hubei Istar concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.17
In 10 out of 12 last matches involving Hubei Istar, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.88
In 13 out of 19 last matches where Hubei Istar played at home, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.876
Hubei Istar concedes in 12 out of 13 last matches.
IT2O (0.5)1.51
Shanxi Chongde Ronghai scores under 2 goals in 24 out of 30 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.23
Shanxi Chongde Ronghai scores under 2 goals in 13 out of last 15 away matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.23
Shanxi Chongde Ronghai does not win away in 14 out of 16 last matches.
1X1.183
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Hubei Istar value is better - Shanxi Chongde Ronghai value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
4 / 5


3.87
Win Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.25
4 / 5


1.25
Draw Or Defeat
8 / 8


1.77
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
10 / 12


1.88
5 / 7


1.88
Both Teams To Score (No)
24 / 45


1.876
17 / 30


1.876
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
8


1.77
2


1.183
Team outcomes
Hubei Istar
Shanxi Chongde Ronghai
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
28% (14)


1.86
Draws
22% (11)


3.3
Defeats
50% (25)


3.87
Wins Or Draws
50% (25)


1.183
Wins Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.25
Draws Or Defeats
72% (36)


1.77