Based on last 50 matches in "Brazil. Copa Espirito Santo", up to 05/20/2025
To build a prediction for the Porto Vitoria - Capixaba SC match, scheduled for 20 May 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Porto Vitoria have played 21 matches, in which they won 17 of them, drew 2 times and lost 2 matches. Capixaba SC, having played 19 matches, won 5 times, drew 4 matches and lost 10 defeats. In the league, Porto Vitoria average 2.6 goals scored per game and 0.5 conceded. Capixaba SC average 0.7 scored and 1.5 conceded. These sides last met on 31 January 2025 at Capixaba SC's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 13 out of 15 last matches involving Porto Vitoria, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.896
In 8 last matches where Porto Vitoria played at home, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.896
Porto Vitoria does not concede in 12 out of 14 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.89
Porto Vitoria does not concede at home in 8 matches straight.
IT2U (0.5)1.89
Porto Vitoria scores over 2 goals in 5 out of 7 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.55
Porto Vitoria scores over 2 goals in 7 out of last 11 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.55
Porto Vitoria wins by more than 1 goal in 14 out of 21 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)1.46
Porto Vitoria wins at home by more than 1 goal in 8 out of 11 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)1.46
In 6 out of 8 last matches, Porto Vitoria won the second half.
2nd Half - W11.31
In 6 out of last 7 home matches, Porto Vitoria won the second half.
2nd Half - W11.31
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Porto Vitoria value is better - Capixaba SC value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
12 / 14


1.168
Win Or Draw
14 / 14


1.001
Win Or Defeat
19 / 21


1.057
Draw Or Defeat
7 / 7


1.001
Both Teams To Score (No)
13 / 15


1.896
12 / 19


1.896
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
14


1.001
Draw Or Defeat
7


1.001
Team outcomes
Porto Vitoria
Capixaba SC
H2H
Based on number of matches: 21
Wins
81% (17)


1.168
Draws
10% (2)


6.15
Defeats
10% (2)


12.5
Wins Or Draws
90% (19)


1.001
Wins Or Defeats
90% (19)


1.057
Draws Or Defeats
19% (4)


4.1