Based on last 50 matches in "Albania. Kategoria e Parë", up to 03/27/2025
To build a prediction for the Kukesi - Apolonia Fier match, scheduled for 27 March 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Kukesi have played 28 matches, in which they won 8 of them, drew 4 times and lost 16 matches. Apolonia Fier, having played 50 matches, won 14 times, drew 17 matches and lost 19 defeats. In the league, Kukesi average 0.9 goals scored per game and 1.6 conceded. Apolonia Fier average 1.2 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 29 November 2024 at Apolonia Fier's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Apolonia Fier does not concede in 6 out of 12 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)3.65
In 5 out of 8 last matches involving Apolonia Fier, a draw was recorded.
X3.48
In 7 out of 10 last matches where Apolonia Fier played away, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.631
In 6 last matches of Apolonia Fier away, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)2.28
In 10 out of 12 last matches involving Apolonia Fier, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.25
In 5 out of last 6 away matches involving Apolonia Fier, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.25
Apolonia Fier scores under 2 goals in 7 out of 8 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.88
Apolonia Fier scores under 2 goals in 21 out of last 24 away matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.88
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Kukesi scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.66
In 5 out of last 6 home matches, Kukesi scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.66
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Apolonia Fier value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
4 / 5


1.59
Win Or Defeat
24 / 28


1.22
3 / 4


1.22
Draw Or Defeat
7 / 8


1.59
Both Teams To Score (No)
14 / 23


2.631
12 / 20


2.631
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
1


1.46
3


1.46
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 28
Wins
29% (8)


2.964
Draws
14% (4)


3.48
Defeats
57% (16)


2.11
Wins Or Draws
43% (12)


1.59
Wins Or Defeats
86% (24)


1.22
Draws Or Defeats
71% (20)


1.31