Based on last 50 matches in "Latvia. Virsliga", up to 10/07/2018
To build a prediction for the Spartaks - Valmiera match, scheduled for 7 October 2018, several key factors could influence the outcome. Spartaks have played 50 matches, in which they won 27 of them, drew 9 times and lost 14 matches. Valmiera, having played 23 matches, won 1 time, drew 2 matches and lost 20 defeats. In the league, Spartaks average 1.6 goals scored per game and 1.1 conceded. Valmiera average 0.9 scored and 3.5 conceded. These sides last met on 2 October 2018 at Valmiera's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Spartaks concedes over 1 goal in 5 out of last 6 home matches.
IT2O (1.5)4.5
In 6 last home matches, Spartaks concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.44
In 9 out of 12 last matches of Valmiera away, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.63
Valmiera concedes over 2 goals in 17 out of 23 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.445
Valmiera concedes over 2 goals in 10 out of last 12 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)1.445
In 17 out of 23 last matches, Valmiera lost the first half.
1st Half - W11.42
In 15 out of 18 last matches, Valmiera lost the second half.
2nd Half - W11.32
In 9 last away matches, Valmiera lost the second half.
2nd Half - W11.32
In 20 out of 23 last matches, Valmiera concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.25
In 10 out of 12 last away matches, Valmiera concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.25
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Spartaks value is better - Valmiera value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
20 / 23


1.136
Win Or Defeat
33 / 38


1.05
11 / 11


1.05
Draw Or Defeat
22 / 23


1.01
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
7 / 10


1.85
9 / 12


1.85
Both Teams To Score (No)
23 / 43


2
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
54% (27)


1.136
Draws
18% (9)


8.3
Defeats
28% (14)


15
Wins Or Draws
72% (36)


1.01
Wins Or Defeats
82% (41)


1.05
Draws Or Defeats
46% (23)


5.4