Based on last 50 matches in "Brazil. Serie D", up to 06/01/2025
To build a prediction for the Tuna Luso - GAS match, scheduled for 1 June 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Tuna Luso have played 36 matches, in which they won 15 of them, drew 10 times and lost 11 matches. GAS, having played 22 matches, won 5 times, drew 4 matches and lost 13 defeats. In the league, Tuna Luso average 1.3 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. GAS average 1.1 scored and 1.9 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
Tuna Luso scores over 2 goals in 4 out of 8 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.784
GAS concedes over 2 goals in 4 out of last 8 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.784
Tuna Luso wins by more than 1 goal in 7 out of 14 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)2.33
Tuna Luso wins at home by more than 1 goal in 5 out of 7 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)2.33
GAS does not score in 6 out of 12 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.03
Tuna Luso does not concede at home in 6 out of 9 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.03
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving GAS, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes2.02
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving Tuna Luso, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.74
In 7 out of 9 last matches where Tuna Luso played at home, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.74
GAS lost in 6 out of 8 last matches.
W11.535
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Tuna Luso value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Draw Or Defeat
3 / 4


2.41
11 / 12


1.125
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
6 / 7


2.02
Both Teams To Score (No)
22 / 35


1.74
7 / 13


1.74
Win To Nil (Yes)
5 / 12


2.5
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
5 / 12


2.5
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
3


1.125
Win Or Defeat
3


1.215
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5


2.02
Both Teams To Score (No)
4


1.74
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 36
Wins
42% (15)


1.535
Draws
28% (10)


4.14
Defeats
31% (11)


5.69
Wins Or Draws
69% (25)


1.125
Wins Or Defeats
72% (26)


1.215
Draws Or Defeats
58% (21)


2.41