Based on last 50 matches in "Tajikistan. Vysshaya Liga", up to 04/05/2025
To build a prediction for the Regar-TadAZ - Ravshan match, scheduled for 5 April 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Regar-TadAZ have played 50 matches, in which they won 18 of them, drew 16 times and lost 16 matches. Ravshan, having played 50 matches, won 23 times, drew 17 matches and lost 10 defeats. In the league, Regar-TadAZ average 1.1 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. Ravshan average 1.4 scored and 0.9 conceded. These sides last met on 7 December 2024 at Ravshan's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Regar-TadAZ does not concede in 15 out of 29 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.73
Regar-TadAZ does not concede at home in 8 out of 11 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.73
In 9 out of 11 last matches involving Regar-TadAZ, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X1.825
In 5 last matches involving Ravshan, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X1.825
In 17 out of 25 last matches involving Regar-TadAZ, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.552
In 9 out of 11 last matches where Regar-TadAZ played at home, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.552
In 9 out of 11 last matches involving Regar-TadAZ, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.37
In 14 out of 17 last matches of Regar-TadAZ at home, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.37
Regar-TadAZ concedes under 2 goals in 28 out of 33 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.32
Regar-TadAZ concedes under 2 goals in 21 out of last 24 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.32
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Regar-TadAZ value is better - Ravshan value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.496
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3 / 4


2.315
5 / 7


2.315
Both Teams To Score (No)
30 / 49


1.552
29 / 50


1.552
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
No streaks h2h found. Try changing the filters
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
36% (18)


2.85
Draws
32% (16)


3.105
Defeats
32% (16)


2.488
Wins Or Draws
68% (34)


1.496
Wins Or Defeats
68% (34)


1.336
Draws Or Defeats
64% (32)


1.39