Based on last 50 matches in "Philippines. PFL", up to 02/22/2025
To build a prediction for the Maharlika - Kaya match, scheduled for 22 February 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Maharlika have played 50 matches, in which they won 9 of them, drew 5 times and lost 36 matches. Kaya, having played 50 matches, won 41 times, drew 5 matches and lost 4 defeats. In the league, Maharlika average 1 goals scored per game and 3.1 conceded. Kaya average 3.8 scored and 0.7 conceded. These sides last met on 18 October 2024 at Kaya's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Kaya does not concede in 12 out of 24 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)1.615
Kaya does not concede away in 6 out of 9 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)1.615
In 10 out of 14 last matches of Maharlika at home, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.47
In 6 last matches involving Maharlika and Kaya against each other, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.47
In 19 out of 27 last matches, Kaya won the first half.
1st Half - W21.304
In 9 out of last 12 away matches, Kaya won the first half.
1st Half - W21.304
In 6 last matches, Maharlika lost the first half to Kaya.
1st Half - W21.304
Kaya wins by more than 1 goal in 29 out of 45 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)1.23
Kaya wins away by more than 1 goal in 9 out of 12 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)1.23
In 36 out of 44 last matches, Kaya scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.205
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Maharlika value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
40 / 47


1.096
Win Or Draw
36 / 38


1.001
Win Or Defeat
45 / 50


1.05
44 / 47


1.05
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
7 / 10


2.25
Both Teams To Score (No)
27 / 50


1.57
13 / 24


1.57
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Both Teams To Score (No)
4


1.57
1


1.57
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
18% (9)


23
Draws
10% (5)


8.03
Defeats
72% (36)


1.096
Wins Or Draws
28% (14)


6
Wins Or Defeats
90% (45)


1.05
Draws Or Defeats
82% (41)


1.001