Based on last 50 matches in "Finland. Ykkonen", up to 05/11/2025
To build a prediction for the Keski-Uusimaa - Mikkelin match, scheduled for 11 May 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Keski-Uusimaa have played 31 matches, in which they won 13 of them, drew 6 times and lost 12 matches. Mikkelin, having played 50 matches, won 21 times, drew 10 matches and lost 19 defeats. In the league, Keski-Uusimaa average 2.2 goals scored per game and 2 conceded. Mikkelin average 1.5 scored and 1.4 conceded. These sides last met on 4 July 2018 at Keski-Uusimaa's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Keski-Uusimaa scores over 2 goals in 11 out of 18 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.395
Keski-Uusimaa scores over 2 goals in 4 out of last 8 home matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.395
In 12 out of 14 last matches, Keski-Uusimaa concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.34
In 6 last home matches, Keski-Uusimaa concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.34
In 7 out of 9 last matches involving Keski-Uusimaa, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)2.13
In 17 out of 20 last matches involving Keski-Uusimaa, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.59
In 6 last matches where Keski-Uusimaa played at home, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.59
Mikkelin does not lose by more than 1 goal in 38 out of 44 last matches.
H2 (+1.5)1.584
In 27 out of 31 last matches involving Keski-Uusimaa, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.45
In 13 out of 15 last matches of Keski-Uusimaa at home, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.45
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Keski-Uusimaa value is better - Mikkelin value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.184
Draw Or Defeat
10 / 11


1.16
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
17 / 20


1.59
Both Teams To Score (No)
2 / 4


2.275
11 / 17


2.275
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
2 / 4


3.04
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
4


1.16
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 31
Wins
42% (13)


1.552
Draws
19% (6)


4.49
Defeats
39% (12)


4.92
Wins Or Draws
61% (19)


1.16
Wins Or Defeats
81% (25)


1.184
Draws Or Defeats
58% (18)


2.36