Based on last 50 matches in "Canada. Canadian Premier League", up to 09/06/2025
To build a prediction for the Forge - HFX Wanderers match, scheduled for 6 September 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Forge have played 50 matches, in which they won 27 of them, drew 12 times and lost 11 matches. HFX Wanderers, having played 50 matches, won 16 times, drew 14 matches and lost 20 defeats. In the league, Forge average 1.6 goals scored per game and 1 conceded. HFX Wanderers average 1.4 scored and 1.4 conceded. These sides last met on 25 July 2025 at HFX Wanderers's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 last matches at home, Forge won the first half against HFX Wanderers.
1st Half - W12.195
In 5 out of 7 last matches, Forge won the second half.
2nd Half - W11.944
In 4 out of last 5 home matches, Forge won the second half.
2nd Half - W11.944
In 5 out of 6 last matches at home, Forge won the second half against HFX Wanderers.
2nd Half - W11.944
Forge scores over 1 goal in 6 home matches straight.
IT1O (1.5)1.75
HFX Wanderers concedes over 1 goal in 5 out of last 6 away matches.
IT1O (1.5)1.75
In 9 out of 11 last matches, Forge scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.744
In 7 out of last 8 home matches, Forge scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.744
In 5 out of 6 last away matches, HFX Wanderers concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.744
Forge won in 7 out of 9 last matches.
W11.67
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- HFX Wanderers value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
7 / 9


1.67
Win Or Draw
21 / 23


1.17
4 / 4


2.13
Win Or Defeat
8 / 9


1.24
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
8 / 12


1.925
Both Teams To Score (No)
22 / 38


1.816
10 / 18


1.816
Win To Nil (Yes)
6 / 12


2.8
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
4


2.13
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
54% (27)


1.67
Draws
24% (12)


3.87
Defeats
22% (11)


4.7
Wins Or Draws
78% (39)


1.17
Wins Or Defeats
76% (38)


1.24
Draws Or Defeats
46% (23)


2.13