Based on last 50 matches in "Liberia. LFA First Division", up to 02/16/2025
To build a prediction for the LPRC Oiler - LISCR FC match, scheduled for 16 February 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. LPRC Oiler have played 50 matches, in which they won 17 of them, drew 14 times and lost 19 matches. LISCR FC, having played 50 matches, won 29 times, drew 6 matches and lost 15 defeats. In the league, LPRC Oiler average 1.6 goals scored per game and 1.7 conceded. LISCR FC average 1.8 scored and 1.3 conceded. These sides last met on 18 October 2024 at LISCR FC's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 8 out of 9 last matches involving LPRC Oiler and LISCR FC against each other, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.92
In 6 out of 8 last matches involving LPRC Oiler (home) and LISCR FC (away), a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.92
In 5 last matches, LPRC Oiler lost the first half.
1st Half - W22.85
In 4 last home matches, LPRC Oiler lost the first half.
1st Half - W22.85
In 7 out of 8 last matches, LISCR FC concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.95
In 6 out of 8 last matches at home, LPRC Oiler scores against LISCR FC in the first half.
1st Half - IT1O (0.5)1.95
In 7 last matches, LPRC Oiler concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.91
In 5 last home matches, LPRC Oiler concedes in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.91
In 6 last matches, LPRC Oiler concedes from LISCR FC in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.91
In 7 out of 8 last matches at home, LPRC Oiler concedes from LISCR FC in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.91
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- LPRC Oiler value is better - LISCR FC value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
4 / 5


2.405
Win Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.232
44 / 50


1.232
Draw Or Defeat
9 / 10


1.496
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
38 / 49


1.59
12 / 15


1.59
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
7


1.496
3


1.536
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.59
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
34% (17)


2.51
Draws
28% (14)


3.92
Defeats
38% (19)


2.405
Wins Or Draws
62% (31)


1.536
Wins Or Defeats
72% (36)


1.232
Draws Or Defeats
66% (33)


1.496