Based on last 50 matches in "Estonia. Esiliiga B", up to 09/07/2025
To build a prediction for the Legion - Maardu match, scheduled for 7 September 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Legion have played 50 matches, in which they won 21 of them, drew 10 times and lost 19 matches. Maardu, having played 26 matches, won 23 times and lost 3 defeats. In the league, Legion average 1.8 goals scored per game and 1.7 conceded. Maardu average 3.4 scored and 0.9 conceded. These sides last met on 29 August 2025 at Maardu's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
Maardu does not concede in 9 out of 15 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.75
In 11 out of last 14 home matches, Legion scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.96
In 7 out of 9 last matches, Maardu won the first half.
1st Half - W21.59
In 7 last away matches, Maardu won the first half.
1st Half - W21.59
Maardu wins by more than 1 goal in 16 out of 24 last matches.
H2 (-1.5)1.57
Maardu wins away by more than 1 goal in 4 matches straight.
H2 (-1.5)1.57
In 12 out of 15 last matches involving Legion, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.48
Maardu scores over 2 goals in 16 out of 24 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)1.48
In 7 out of 9 last matches of Legion at home, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.48
Maardu scores over 2 goals in 8 out of last 11 away matches.
IT2O (2.5)1.48
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
16 / 16


1.198
Defeats
4 / 5


1.198
Win Or Draw
16 / 16


1.022
Win Or Defeat
10 / 11


1.06
26 / 26


1.06
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.022
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
25 / 36


1.42
Both Teams To Score (No)
5 / 9


2.624
11 / 18


2.624
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
16


1.198
Defeats
3


1.198
Win Or Draw
16


1.022
Draw Or Defeat
3


1.022
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
42% (21)


10
Draws
20% (10)


6.05
Defeats
38% (19)


1.198
Wins Or Draws
62% (31)


3.75
Wins Or Defeats
80% (40)


1.06
Draws Or Defeats
58% (29)


1.022