Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 02/06/2025
To build a prediction for the Goias - Rio Branco ES match, scheduled for 6 February 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Goias have played 50 matches, in which they won 22 of them, drew 12 times and lost 16 matches. Rio Branco ES, having played 50 matches, won 21 times, drew 12 matches and lost 17 defeats. In the league, Goias average 1.3 goals scored per game and 0.8 conceded. Rio Branco ES average 1.2 scored and 1 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of 7 last matches involving Rio Branco ES, over under 2 goals were scored.
TU (1.5)3.22
In 6 out of 8 last matches of Rio Branco ES away, over under 2 goals were scored.
TU (1.5)3.22
In 5 out of last 7 away matches involving Rio Branco ES, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.25
Rio Branco ES concedes under 2 goals in 7 matches straight.
IT1U (1.5)2.15
Rio Branco ES concedes under 2 goals in 10 away matches straight.
IT1U (1.5)2.15
In 15 out of 17 last matches involving Rio Branco ES, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.76
In 9 out of 10 last matches of Rio Branco ES away, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.76
Rio Branco ES does not lose by more than 1 goal in 39 out of 42 last matches.
H2 (+1.5)1.68
Rio Branco ES does not lose away by more than 1 goal in 19 matches straight.
H2 (+1.5)1.68
Goias does not concede in 11 out of 13 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.64
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Rio Branco ES value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
10 / 13


1.28
Win Or Draw
12 / 14


1.02
6 / 7


3.125
Win Or Defeat
4 / 4


1.122
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.02
Both Teams To Score (No)
31 / 47


1.542
24 / 39


1.542
Win To Nil (Yes)
10 / 13


1.92
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
4


3.125
Win Or Defeat
4


1.122
Draw Or Defeat
1


3.125
3


1.02
Both Teams To Score (No)
5


1.542
1


1.542
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
44% (22)


1.28
Draws
24% (12)


4.6
Defeats
32% (16)


9.95
Wins Or Draws
68% (34)


1.02
Wins Or Defeats
76% (38)


1.122
Draws Or Defeats
56% (28)


3.125