Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 02/09/2025
To build a prediction for the Magallanes - Recoleta match, scheduled for 9 February 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Magallanes have played 50 matches, in which they won 23 of them, drew 12 times and lost 15 matches. Recoleta, having played 50 matches, won 15 times, drew 12 matches and lost 23 defeats. In the league, Magallanes average 1.7 goals scored per game and 1.1 conceded. Recoleta average 1.3 scored and 1.4 conceded. These sides last met on 2 October 2024 at Magallanes's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
In 7 out of 11 last matches involving Magallanes, a draw was recorded.
X3.74
In 5 out of 9 last matches involving Recoleta, a draw was recorded.
X3.74
Magallanes does not concede in 13 out of 25 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.44
Magallanes does not concede at home in 6 out of 12 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.44
In 8 out of 11 last matches involving Magallanes, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.21
In 5 out of last 6 away matches involving Recoleta, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.21
Magallanes scores under 2 goals in 9 out of 10 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.08
Recoleta concedes under 2 goals in 16 out of last 20 away matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.08
In 7 out of 9 last matches involving Recoleta, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.78
In 5 out of 6 last away matches, Recoleta concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.45
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Magallanes value is better - Recoleta value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
17 / 19


1.116
Win Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.188
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 6


2.09
5 / 6


1.116
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5 / 7


1.78
7 / 9


1.78
Both Teams To Score (No)
20 / 35


1.987
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Draw
4


1.116
Draw Or Defeat
3


1.116
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
46% (23)


1.61
Draws
24% (12)


3.74
Defeats
30% (15)


4.765
Wins Or Draws
70% (35)


1.116
Wins Or Defeats
76% (38)


1.188
Draws Or Defeats
54% (27)


2.09