Based on last 50 matches in "Georgia. Crystalbet Erovnuli Liga", up to 05/21/2025
To build a prediction for the Telavi - Dinamo Batumi match, scheduled for 21 May 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Telavi have played 50 matches, in which they won 11 of them, drew 13 times and lost 26 matches. Dinamo Batumi, having played 50 matches, won 20 times, drew 16 matches and lost 14 defeats. In the league, Telavi average 0.8 goals scored per game and 1.4 conceded. Dinamo Batumi average 1.2 scored and 1.1 conceded. These sides last met on 9 April 2025 at Dinamo Batumi's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of last 7 away matches involving Dinamo Batumi, a draw was recorded.
X3.28
In 4 out of 5 last matches, Dinamo Batumi lost the second half.
2nd Half - W12.89
Telavi does not score in 6 out of 9 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.888
Telavi does not score against Dinamo Batumi in 12 out of 16 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.888
Telavi does not concede at home in 6 out of 12 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.835
Telavi lost to Dinamo Batumi in 15 out of 18 last matches.
W22.616
Telavi lost to Dinamo Batumi at home in 7 out of 9 last matches.
W22.616
In 6 out of last 7 home matches involving Telavi, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.01
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Dinamo Batumi concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.985
In 7 out of 10 last matches involving Telavi, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.736
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Dinamo Batumi value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
4 / 5


2.616
Draw Or Defeat
11 / 12


1.46
6 / 6


1.46
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3 / 4


1.936
4 / 6


1.936
Both Teams To Score (No)
16 / 24


1.736
13 / 21


1.736
Win To Nil (Yes)
5 / 12


4.15
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
4 / 9


4.15
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
3


2.616
Win Or Defeat
3


1.312
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
22% (11)


2.616
Draws
26% (13)


3.28
Defeats
52% (26)


2.616
Wins Or Draws
48% (24)


1.46
Wins Or Defeats
74% (37)


1.312
Draws Or Defeats
78% (39)


1.46