Based on last 50 matches in "Norway. Eliteserien", up to 06/22/2025
To build a prediction for the KFUM Oslo - Stromsgodset match, scheduled for 22 June 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. KFUM Oslo have played 39 matches, in which they won 10 of them, drew 12 times and lost 17 matches. Stromsgodset, having played 50 matches, won 18 times, drew 9 matches and lost 23 defeats. In the league, KFUM Oslo average 1.1 goals scored per game and 1.3 conceded. Stromsgodset average 1.2 scored and 1.4 conceded. These sides last met on 21 March 2025 at Stromsgodset's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
KFUM Oslo concedes over 2 goals in 4 out of 8 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)8.84
KFUM Oslo lost in 6 out of 8 last matches.
W24.23
KFUM Oslo lost at home in 5 out of 6 last matches.
W24.23
In 7 out of 9 last matches involving KFUM Oslo, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.38
KFUM Oslo scores under 2 goals in 8 matches straight.
IT1U (1.5)2.03
KFUM Oslo scores under 2 goals in 16 out of last 19 home matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.03
In 8 out of 9 last matches involving Stromsgodset, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.762
Stromsgodset concedes over 1 goal in 7 matches straight.
IT1O (1.5)1.75
In 6 out of 8 last matches where KFUM Oslo played at home, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.73
In 7 last matches, Stromsgodset concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.5
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- KFUM Oslo value is better - Stromsgodset value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
6 / 8


4.23
4 / 4


1.74
Win Or Defeat
12 / 14


1.24
14 / 14


1.24
Draw Or Defeat
8 / 8


2.07
6 / 7


1.22
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
6 / 9


1.73
Both Teams To Score (No)
13 / 23


2.085
27 / 49


2.085
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Defeats
4


1.74
Win Or Defeat
14


1.24
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 39
Wins
26% (10)


1.74
Draws
31% (12)


4.03
Defeats
44% (17)


4.23
Wins Or Draws
56% (22)


1.22
Wins Or Defeats
69% (27)


1.24
Draws Or Defeats
74% (29)


2.07