Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 02/12/2025
To build a prediction for the Olympiacos Piraeus U19 - Girona U19 match, scheduled for 12 February 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Olympiacos Piraeus U19 have played 26 matches, in which they won 10 of them, drew 7 times and lost 9 matches. Girona U19, having played 6 matches, won 2 times and drew 4 matches. In the league, Olympiacos Piraeus U19 average 1.6 goals scored per game and 1.5 conceded. Girona U19 average 1.5 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
Olympiacos Piraeus U19 wins by more than 1 goal in 8 out of 14 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)4.04
In 4 last matches involving Girona U19, a draw was recorded.
X3.83
Olympiacos Piraeus U19 does not concede in 6 out of 12 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)3.82
Olympiacos Piraeus U19 scores over 2 goals in 8 out of 14 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)3.82
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Girona U19 won the second half.
2nd Half - W23.085
In 9 out of 13 last matches where Olympiacos Piraeus U19 played at home, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No2.435
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Girona U19 scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.69
Olympiacos Piraeus U19 concedes under 2 goals in 14 out of 16 last matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.656
Olympiacos Piraeus U19 concedes under 2 goals in 10 out of last 12 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.656
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Olympiacos Piraeus U19 scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)1.55
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Olympiacos Piraeus U19 value is better - Girona U19 value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
3 / 4


2.34
Win Or Draw
13 / 14


1.456
6 / 6


1.616
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 4


1.456
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 5


1.57
3 / 4


1.57
Both Teams To Score (No)
13 / 24


2.435
3 / 6


2.435
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
4


1.456
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
3


1.57
1


1.57
Team outcomes
Olympiacos Piraeus U19
Girona U19
H2H
Based on number of matches: 26
Wins
38% (10)


2.34
Draws
27% (7)


3.83
Defeats
35% (9)


2.79
Wins Or Draws
65% (17)


1.456
Wins Or Defeats
73% (19)


1.275
Draws Or Defeats
62% (16)


1.616