Based on last 50 matches in "Mexico. Liga MX", up to 02/14/2025
To build a prediction for the Mazatlan FC - Santos Laguna match, scheduled for 14 February 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. Mazatlan FC have played 50 matches, in which they won 13 of them, drew 13 times and lost 24 matches. Santos Laguna, having played 50 matches, won 11 times, drew 7 matches and lost 32 defeats. In the league, Mazatlan FC average 1.1 goals scored per game and 1.5 conceded. Santos Laguna average 1 scored and 1.8 conceded. These sides last met on 25 October 2024 at Santos Laguna's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Mazatlan FC does not score in 15 out of 27 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)5.46
Mazatlan FC lost to Santos Laguna in 5 out of 7 last matches.
W24.74
In 8 out of 11 last matches involving Mazatlan FC and Santos Laguna against each other, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.712
In 5 out of 6 last matches involving Mazatlan FC (home) and Santos Laguna (away), a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.712
Santos Laguna does not score in 15 out of 26 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.505
Santos Laguna does not score away in 10 out of 19 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.505
In 4 last matches, Santos Laguna lost the second half.
2nd Half - W12.07
In 17 out of last 20 away matches, Santos Laguna lost the second half.
2nd Half - W12.07
Mazatlan FC scores under 2 goals in 9 out of 10 last matches.
IT1U (1.5)2.03
In 20 out of 28 last matches involving Mazatlan FC, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.97
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Mazatlan FC value is better - Santos Laguna value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
9 / 9


1.696
Win Or Defeat
6 / 7


1.25
9 / 9


1.25
Draw Or Defeat
27 / 29


1.184
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 6


1.816
Both Teams To Score (No)
20 / 28


1.97
25 / 39


1.97
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
18 / 36


2.9
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
2


2.14
14


1.184
Team outcomes
Mazatlan FC
Santos Laguna
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
26% (13)


1.696
Draws
26% (13)


3.89
Defeats
48% (24)


4.74
Wins Or Draws
52% (26)


1.184
Wins Or Defeats
74% (37)


1.25
Draws Or Defeats
74% (37)


2.14