Based on last 50 matches in "Cameroon. Elite Two", up to 12/14/2024
To build a prediction for the Avion Academy - Bafoussam match, scheduled for 14 December 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Avion Academy have played 50 matches, in which they won 26 of them, drew 7 times and lost 17 matches. Bafoussam, having played 50 matches, won 19 times, drew 15 matches and lost 16 defeats. In the league, Avion Academy average 1.3 goals scored per game and 0.8 conceded. Bafoussam average 1.1 scored and 0.9 conceded. These sides last met on 13 July 2018 at Bafoussam's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
Bafoussam does not concede in 8 out of 12 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)3.5
Avion Academy wins at home by more than 1 goal in 9 out of 16 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)3.28
In 4 out of 6 last matches involving Bafoussam, a draw was recorded.
X3.15
In 9 out of 10 last matches, Avion Academy won the first half.
1st Half - W12.608
In 13 out of last 16 home matches, Avion Academy won the first half.
1st Half - W12.608
In 50 last matches involving Avion Academy, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.435
In 25 last home matches involving Avion Academy, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.435
Avion Academy does not concede in 11 out of 17 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.125
Avion Academy does not concede at home in 10 out of 16 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.125
Bafoussam does not score away in 12 out of 18 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.125
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Avion Academy value is better - Bafoussam value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
9 / 10


1.944
Win Or Draw
9 / 10


1.21
8 / 9


1.81
Win Or Defeat
11 / 11


1.336
Both Teams To Score (No)
35 / 50


1.675
33 / 50


1.675
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
11


1.336
Both Teams To Score (No)
6


1.675
Team outcomes
Avion Academy
Bafoussam
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
52% (26)


1.944
Draws
14% (7)


3.15
Defeats
34% (17)


4.2
Wins Or Draws
66% (33)


1.21
Wins Or Defeats
86% (43)


1.336
Draws Or Defeats
48% (24)


1.81