Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 10/30/2024
To build a prediction for the CD Mostoles - Burgos CF match, scheduled for 30 October 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. CD Mostoles have played 50 matches, in which they won 19 of them, drew 16 times and lost 15 matches. Burgos CF, having played 50 matches, won 19 times, drew 13 matches and lost 18 defeats. In the league, CD Mostoles average 1.3 goals scored per game and 1.2 conceded. Burgos CF average 1.2 scored and 1.3 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 out of last 6 home matches involving CD Mostoles, a draw was recorded.
X4.13
In 5 out of 6 last matches involving CD Mostoles, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.264
In 7 out of last 10 away matches involving Burgos CF, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.264
CD Mostoles concedes under 2 goals in 21 out of last 24 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)2.22
Burgos CF scores under 2 goals in 13 out of last 16 away matches.
IT2U (1.5)2.22
In 4 out of 5 last matches, CD Mostoles lost the second half.
2nd Half - W21.8
In 9 out of 10 last matches involving Burgos CF, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.725
In 6 last matches of CD Mostoles at home, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.725
In 7 out of 8 last matches of Burgos CF away, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.725
CD Mostoles does not lose by more than 1 goal in 41 out of 48 last matches.
H1 (+1.5)1.656
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- CD Mostoles value is better - Burgos CF value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
5 / 5


1.43
4 / 5


8.56
Win Or Defeat
5 / 5


1.23
4 / 5


1.23
Draw Or Defeat
15 / 15


1.064
6 / 6


2.795
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 5


1.605
24 / 40


1.605
Loss Without Scoring (Yes)
4 / 5


2
4 / 5


11
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
15


1.064
6


2.795
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
38% (19)


8.56
Draws
32% (16)


4.13
Defeats
30% (15)


1.43
Wins Or Draws
70% (35)


2.795
Wins Or Defeats
68% (34)


1.23
Draws Or Defeats
62% (31)


1.064