Based on last 50 matches in "Venezuela. Liga FUTVE 2", up to 09/22/2024
To build a prediction for the Urena - Yaracuyanos match, scheduled for 22 September 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Urena have played 50 matches, in which they won 22 of them, drew 16 times and lost 12 matches. Yaracuyanos, having played 50 matches, won 22 times, drew 16 matches and lost 12 defeats. In the league, Urena average 1.6 goals scored per game and 1.1 conceded. Yaracuyanos average 1.4 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 6 August 2024 at Yaracuyanos's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of 6 last matches involving Urena, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.536
In 8 out of last 10 home matches involving Urena, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.536
In 11 out of 15 last matches involving Yaracuyanos, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.035
In 5 out of last 6 away matches involving Yaracuyanos, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X2.035
Yaracuyanos concedes under 2 goals in 10 matches straight.
IT1U (1.5)1.51
Urena concedes under 2 goals in 19 out of last 25 home matches.
IT2U (1.5)1.51
Yaracuyanos concedes under 2 goals in 11 away matches straight.
IT1U (1.5)1.51
Yaracuyanos does not lose over last 10 matches.
2X1.44
In 38 out of 43 last matches involving Yaracuyanos, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.285
In 17 out of 18 last matches of Yaracuyanos away, over under 4 goals were scored.
TU (3.5)1.285
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Yaracuyanos value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
11 / 12


1.44
Win Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.344
Draw Or Defeat
5 / 6


1.44
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
16 / 23


1.808
6 / 8


1.808
Both Teams To Score (No)
22 / 44


1.856
18 / 34


1.856
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
44% (22)


2.68
Draws
32% (16)


3.095
Defeats
24% (12)


2.68
Wins Or Draws
76% (38)


1.44
Wins Or Defeats
68% (34)


1.344
Draws Or Defeats
56% (28)


1.44