Based on last 50 matches in "New Zealand. National League", up to 11/08/2024
To build a prediction for the Western Springs - Cashmere Technical match, scheduled for 8 November 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Western Springs have played 6 matches, in which they won 3 of them and lost 3 matches. Cashmere Technical, having played 24 matches, won 8 times, drew 4 matches and lost 12 defeats. In the league, Western Springs average 2 goals scored per game and 2.2 conceded. Cashmere Technical average 2.2 scored and 2.4 conceded.
Pre-Match Facts
Cashmere Technical scores over 2 goals in 7 out of 14 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)3.55
Cashmere Technical scores over 2 goals in 6 out of last 12 away matches.
IT2O (2.5)3.55
In 4 out of last 5 away matches, Cashmere Technical won the first half.
1st Half - W23.215
Cashmere Technical concedes over 2 goals in 8 out of 17 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.3
Cashmere Technical concedes over 2 goals in 5 out of last 11 away matches.
IT1O (2.5)2.3
In 5 out of last 6 away matches, Cashmere Technical scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)1.65
In 16 out of 21 last matches involving Cashmere Technical, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.61
In 9 out of 12 last matches of Cashmere Technical away, over over 3 goals were scored.
TO (3.5)1.61
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Western Springs concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.43
In 9 out of last 12 away matches, Cashmere Technical scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)1.43
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Western Springs value is better - Cashmere Technical value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
3 / 4


1.68
Win Or Defeat
6 / 6


1.156
Draw Or Defeat
6 / 7


1.33
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
4 / 5


1.23
19 / 21


1.23
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
6


1.156
1


1.156
Draw Or Defeat
5


1.33
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
2


1.23
4


1.23
Team outcomes
Western Springs
Cashmere Technical
H2H
Based on number of matches: 6
Wins
50% (3)


1.97
Defeats
50% (3)


2.876
Wins Or Draws
50% (3)


1.33
Wins Or Defeats
100% (6)


1.156
Draws Or Defeats
50% (3)


1.68