Based on last 50 matches in "Algeria. Ligue 1", up to 02/13/2025
To build a prediction for the MC Alger - Kabylie match, scheduled for 13 February 2025, several key factors could influence the outcome. MC Alger have played 50 matches, in which they won 28 of them, drew 17 times and lost 5 matches. Kabylie, having played 50 matches, won 19 times, drew 18 matches and lost 13 defeats. In the league, MC Alger average 1.5 goals scored per game and 0.6 conceded. Kabylie average 1.2 scored and 1 conceded. These sides last met on 30 September 2024 at Kabylie's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 5 out of 6 last matches at home, MC Alger lost the second half to Kabylie.
2nd Half - W25.54
In 5 out of 6 last matches, Kabylie scores in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.85
In 5 out of 6 last matches at home, MC Alger concedes from Kabylie in the second half.
2nd Half - IT2O (0.5)2.85
In 8 out of 12 last matches involving MC Alger, over under 2 goals were scored.
TU (1.5)2.15
In 5 out of 6 last matches of MC Alger at home, over under 2 goals were scored.
TU (1.5)2.15
Kabylie does not lose in 9 out of 10 last matches.
2X1.87
MC Alger does not concede in 30 out of 48 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.78
In 14 out of 18 last matches involving MC Alger, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X1.78
MC Alger does not concede at home in 18 out of 24 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)1.78
In 9 out of last 11 home matches involving MC Alger, a draw was recorded in the first half.
1st Half - X1.78
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- MC Alger value is better - Kabylie value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
3 / 4


1.83
Win Or Draw
40 / 43


1.133
9 / 10


1.87
Win Or Defeat
3 / 4


1.32
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
5 / 7


2.57
Both Teams To Score (No)
33 / 49


1.479
25 / 49


1.479
Win To Nil (Yes)
21 / 48


2.45
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
56% (28)


1.83
Draws
34% (17)


3.02
Defeats
10% (5)


4.88
Wins Or Draws
90% (45)


1.133
Wins Or Defeats
66% (33)


1.32
Draws Or Defeats
44% (22)


1.87