Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 09/25/2024
To build a prediction for the SK Surany - Sala match, scheduled for 25 September 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. SK Surany have played 40 matches, in which they won 14 of them, drew 6 times and lost 20 matches. Sala, having played 50 matches, won 23 times, drew 15 matches and lost 12 defeats. In the league, SK Surany average 1.7 goals scored per game and 2.2 conceded. Sala average 1.8 scored and 1.3 conceded. These sides last met on 10 June 2017 at SK Surany's ground, where the home side came out on top.
Pre-Match Facts
In 6 out of last 7 away matches involving Sala, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X3.34
In 6 out of 8 last matches, Sala concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)2.12
In 5 last away matches, Sala concedes in the second half.
2nd Half - IT1O (0.5)2.12
SK Surany concedes over 2 goals in 7 out of 13 last matches.
IT2O (2.5)1.92
SK Surany concedes over 2 goals in 9 out of last 19 home matches.
IT2O (2.5)1.92
In 8 out of 10 last matches involving Sala, both teams scored.
Both Teams To Score - Yes1.571
Sala concedes in 9 out of 10 last matches.
IT1O (0.5)1.5
In 17 out of 19 last matches involving SK Surany, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.31
In 9 out of 10 last matches involving Sala, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.31
In 12 out of 13 last matches of SK Surany at home, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)1.31
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- SK Surany value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Win Or Draw
3 / 4


3.04
4 / 4


1.033
Win Or Defeat
19 / 20


1.089
8 / 8


1.089
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
26 / 40


1.571
12 / 16


1.571
Both Teams To Score (No)
4 / 4


2.334
Win To Nil (Yes)
3 / 4


18
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
15


1.089
8


1.089
Both Teams To Score (No)
4


2.334
1


2.334
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 40
Wins
35% (14)


7.35
Draws
15% (6)


5.25
Defeats
50% (20)


1.295
Wins Or Draws
50% (20)


3.04
Wins Or Defeats
85% (34)


1.089
Draws Or Defeats
65% (26)


1.033