Based on last 50 matches in "Uruguay. Liga AUF Uruguaya", up to 09/08/2024
To build a prediction for the Fenix - Cerro Largo match, scheduled for 8 September 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Fenix have played 50 matches, in which they won 13 of them, drew 15 times and lost 22 matches. Cerro Largo, having played 50 matches, won 16 times, drew 16 matches and lost 18 defeats. In the league, Fenix average 0.9 goals scored per game and 1.1 conceded. Cerro Largo average 1 scored and 1.1 conceded. These sides last met on 24 February 2024 at Cerro Largo's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Cerro Largo does not score away in 14 out of 26 last matches.
IT2U (0.5)2.65
Cerro Largo does not concede in 6 out of 9 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)2.505
In 5 last matches involving Cerro Largo, over under 2 goals were scored.
TU (1.5)2.375
In 5 out of 6 last matches of Cerro Largo away, over under 2 goals were scored.
TU (1.5)2.375
In 10 out of 12 last matches involving Fenix and Cerro Largo against each other, a draw was recorded in the second half.
2nd Half - X2.18
In 7 last matches involving Cerro Largo, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.62
In 6 last matches where Cerro Largo played away, at least one team did not score.
Both Teams To Score - No1.62
Fenix concedes in 8 out of 9 last matches.
IT2O (0.5)1.456
In 6 out of 7 last matches involving Cerro Largo, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.445
In 6 last matches of Cerro Largo away, over under 3 goals were scored.
TU (2.5)1.445
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Cerro Largo value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Defeats
3 / 4


2.55
Win Or Defeat
16 / 18


1.352
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 4


1.395
Both Teams To Score (No)
28 / 50


1.62
29 / 43


1.62
Win To Nil (Yes)
4 / 9


3.56
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Draw Or Defeat
4


1.395
3


1.485
Both Teams To Score (No)
1


1.62
7


1.62
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
26% (13)


2.856
Draws
30% (15)


3.06
Defeats
44% (22)


2.55
Wins Or Draws
56% (28)


1.485
Wins Or Defeats
70% (35)


1.352
Draws Or Defeats
74% (37)


1.395