Based on last 50 matches across all tournaments, up to 09/27/2024
To build a prediction for the Velez Sarsfield - Independiente match, scheduled for 27 September 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Velez Sarsfield have played 50 matches, in which they won 28 of them, drew 13 times and lost 9 matches. Independiente, having played 50 matches, won 18 times, drew 21 matches and lost 11 defeats. In the league, Velez Sarsfield average 1.5 goals scored per game and 0.8 conceded. Independiente average 0.9 scored and 0.7 conceded. These sides last met on 26 May 2024 at Independiente's ground, where the match ended in a draw.
Pre-Match Facts
Velez Sarsfield scores over 2 goals in 4 out of 8 last matches.
IT1O (2.5)6.19
Velez Sarsfield wins by more than 1 goal in 8 out of 11 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)4.05
Velez Sarsfield wins at home by more than 1 goal in 4 out of 5 last matches.
H1 (-1.5)4.05
Independiente does not concede in 25 out of 43 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)3.165
Independiente does not concede away in 11 out of 16 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)3.165
In 11 last matches, Velez Sarsfield won the first half.
1st Half - W12.92
In 5 last home matches, Velez Sarsfield won the first half.
1st Half - W12.92
In 4 out of 5 last matches involving Independiente, a draw was recorded.
X2.904
In 5 out of 8 last matches involving Velez Sarsfield and Independiente against each other, a draw was recorded.
X2.904
In 5 out of last 6 home matches, Velez Sarsfield won the second half.
2nd Half - W12.712
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Velez Sarsfield value is better - Independiente value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
11 / 13


2.112
Win Or Draw
29 / 32


1.23
9 / 10


1.715
Win Or Defeat
12 / 13


1.405
Draw Or Defeat
4 / 5


1.23
Both Teams To Score (No)
18 / 27


1.595
34 / 50


1.595
Win To Nil (Yes)
9 / 11


3.05
3 / 7


5.2
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Wins
5


2.112
Win Or Defeat
5


1.405
Draw Or Defeat
3


1.23
Both Teams To Score (No)
5


1.595
1


1.595
Win To Nil (Yes)
5


3.05
Team outcomes
Velez Sarsfield
Independiente
H2H
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
56% (28)


2.112
Draws
26% (13)


2.904
Defeats
18% (9)


4.15
Wins Or Draws
82% (41)


1.23
Wins Or Defeats
74% (37)


1.405
Draws Or Defeats
44% (22)


1.715