Based on last 50 matches in "Mexico. Liga Premier Serie A", up to 11/09/2024
To build a prediction for the Uruapan - Irapuato match, scheduled for 9 November 2024, several key factors could influence the outcome. Uruapan have played 50 matches, in which they won 24 of them, drew 12 times and lost 14 matches. Irapuato, having played 50 matches, won 25 times, drew 16 matches and lost 9 defeats. In the league, Uruapan average 1.8 goals scored per game and 1.5 conceded. Irapuato average 1.6 scored and 0.8 conceded. These sides last met on 5 February 2021 at Irapuato's ground, where the away side proved stronger.
Pre-Match Facts
In 4 out of last 5 away matches, Irapuato won the first half.
1st Half - W23.76
Irapuato does not concede in 24 out of 44 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)3.23
Irapuato does not concede away in 9 out of 17 last matches.
IT1U (0.5)3.23
In 8 out of 10 last matches, Irapuato scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.52
In last 5 away matches, Irapuato scores in the first half.
1st Half - IT2O (0.5)2.52
Uruapan scores over 1 goal in 8 matches straight.
IT1O (1.5)2.395
Uruapan scores over 1 goal in 5 out of last 6 home matches.
IT1O (1.5)2.395
In 9 last matches involving Uruapan, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)2.22
In 6 last matches of Uruapan at home, over over 2 goals were scored.
TO (2.5)2.22
Uruapan won in 6 out of 7 last matches.
W12.18
Summary
*Click on a table cell to see a tooltip
- Uruapan value is better - Irapuato value is better Trends
*Click on a trend to see details
Wins
6 / 7


2.18
Win Or Draw
8 / 8


1.325
Win Or Defeat
4 / 4


1.305
5 / 6


1.305
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
26 / 31


2.02
4 / 5


2.02
Both Teams To Score (No)
28 / 44


1.74
Streaks
*Matches in a row with a given outcome
Win Or Defeat
4


1.305
4


1.305
Both Teams To Score (Yes)
10


2.02
2


2.02
Team outcomes
Based on number of matches: 50
Wins
48% (24)


2.18
Draws
24% (12)


3.325
Defeats
28% (14)


3.22
Wins Or Draws
72% (36)


1.325
Wins Or Defeats
76% (38)


1.305
Draws Or Defeats
52% (26)


1.645